top of page
Search
  • Writer's pictureJOY A COLLURA

Archiving YHFR Front Page From 2021 - Health Updates for 2022.









 





Changes made 1-15-2022 10am to front page:


In 2022, for the over 100 Unique "New" Individuals that came here the past few weeks to Yarnell Hill Fire Revelations (YHFR) who never been here before - this site was made when Mr. Fred J Schoeffler asked the Yarnell Hill Fire Eyewitness my intentions with my Non-Commercial Purpose Public Records and FOIAs in 2018 - the blog was born that year for educational purposes.


We never really had the "down time" to organize it the way we would want it to be because of all the time spent going to Academies, Conferences, and Presentations and you really do not want to know how many hours it takes to get through files to find one document- "needle in a haystack"- hopefully this year we can take YHFR blog and create the "Project 10&18 International" website.


I, Joy A, Collura, from 2018 to present have been offered a barter / trade with Mr. Fred J. Schoeffler that if I ________ in a slow timely fashion for the Public at Large for educational purposes then areas were ___ him. For an example, furthering my education by ____ Wildland Fire Courses and Wildland Conferences. He is huge on one knowing those "10 & 18"-


The year 2013, June to Fall was mainly attending the homeowners needs and helping there. Then it transitioned that Fall into Winter to help authors and reporters and Investigators.


Keep in mind, 19 men died and the SAIT-SAIR Investigators only used portions of my photos and videos and never hiked our trail or what we eye-witnessed. ADOSH did hike what we saw for their investigation. CBS Investigative Reporter Morgan Loew with videographer Patrick took the hikers June 30, 2013, path along with GMHS and what we saw which is now today called the Granite Mountain Hotshots Memorial State Park.


Joy A Collura was up on the Weaver Mountains June 30, 2013, in the areas near or with the Granite Mountain Hotshots with Tex Harold Eldon Gilligan (Sonny) and the intent was to alert prospectors they had met in June 2013 and see the fire up close to assess it properly if it was on the Yarnell side or Congress or both to share to elders and disabled folks in the Community because Yarnell Fire District stated 6-29-13 2pm that they had it all "under control" yet we witnessed chaos that weekend.


Never did we think the actions of others and the omissions of others that our own lives were at stake that day. We grieve for the loss of the 19 men and the many losses in our communities and the loss of homes. We hope by sharing our eyewitness account that you will learn the facts of the Yarnell Hill Fire 2013 - 2016 and other fires and help lessen Wildland Fire Fatalities.


It is hard to see people I have met or know sign off on areas pertaining to the Yarnell Hill Fire and have seen the YHF aftermath abuse and bullying as we have seen and the crucial omissions and they do not speak up-- ??? why are you laying silent watching me get bullied and it is not okay especially what I know and own and now others do too.


I also find it odd that some on the aftermath feel they are protecting the loved ones of the GMIHC from me and Fred - when in reality all we are just trying to place data out to do our part to help lessen Wildland Firefighter Fatalities.


Omissions are very dangerous in that industry; Fire & Aviation- just look at the facts historically when one decides to lock on "sound bites" of heroism - all Fallen are heroes yet it is crucial to share it in pure form.


Fred J. Schoeffler prefers you to start with the very first article, so he asks you to work from last article to most recently posted.


Joy A. Collura still has not had the proper sit-down time to organize areas. Her time spent on the blog has been more of a "live" journaling just to look through documents and place her current events. Any area stating "City of Prescott" is just a "live" journaling of me reviewing the Records and placing for the Public at Large plus current events with me and my life.


Since the site is in a sense a "live" look at what we are working on over time - we decided to create another website to be more the Academics side of it so "Project 10 & 18 United" - "Project 10 & 18 International"


removed:


October/November 2021- Happy Autumn.

----

The Summers are usually Fred working on recap of last Season making a post and Summers for me are dedicated just "dumping" out records in a "live" journaling fashion with my health and life events for family and friends. Then we take the other Seasons to what I place out in the Summers and create article type informative posts. If you need anything- Fred is available currently. Best Regards, Joy A Collura

October 20, 2021 3:33am

Have a safe Holiday Season!

We still have many glitches to fix on this blog. I wish there was more time to focus to all the different areas. Thank you for the opportunity to share these documents so you can make your own assessment.


 

removed:

May 28, 2021 10:30pm

I am trying to get at least the posts published so they are UP but so many bad glitches- not because of us. The format is saying a lot of the posts had to be broken up into several posts to even publish so for today my only focus is getting posts up and fix titles , order of posts and glitches another day. If you text or email me over the Memorial Weekend, I may not go to those areas or even calls so I can focus to my liquid fast / health / hikes / blog only. So have a safe and Happy Memorial Weekend. Thank you for your service for those Veterans.

Best Regards,

Arizona Desert Walker

Joy A. Collura


 


 

1-15-22 12pm:


Special Announcement


John N. MacLean and his assistant have been following the Yarnell Hill Fire 2013 to make a possibly 'made-for-profit' book - they also have been rumored in the Hotshot Community as Family Advocates for the GMIHC and some speaking not so kind about me or others that contributed to this blog.


I am making for the Public at Large this statement:


If you mention my name or Fred J. Schoeffler and any person including above names states negativity or "huff puffs" in regard to us - just allow them their perceptions. Refrain from reacting or feel like you must defend us.


When we see their book, I am fully ready to place out more records that I guarantee will never be in their book, but you will then comprehend why I placed areas as I have so very public over time.


They can write a book all they want yet I am very much aware it may not cover the very topics that need to be addressed. That is my perception on that topic.


Thank you for letting me know continuously how some bad mouth us. I will not do the same because I feel everyone is entitled to their emotions/perceptions. I was sorry to hear W____ voiced out as he did in 2021 but maybe he is also not privy to all the data, so I accept some of his content--- some seem like lies especially about data on someone on a specific fire.


However, I look forward to that book...


and I said I would never do a book on the fire I eye-witnessed, yet I may write a book countering any areas that I have documented facts to any area I feel carries on a narrative to a fire I watched and documented fully more than any individual and that includes the Investigators and Authors/Reporters since I am on record as the only person who has asked / received as much voluminous records on YHF as me so there is much validity and perserverance in my blog posts than some quick story of an author or reporter or even the investigators who were on a deadline and or robbed of the records to do a valid proper assessment back in 2013 and I mean ADOSH there. SAIT - SAIR, I can prove some omissions that never made it to report that should have been in the reports, indeed. When I read a lot of this FOIAs and PRRs it is clear that areas were discovered but never discussed for families to know about or the Public at Large, which should have been the investigators not me doing it. That is wrong.


 

Caught In Providence | Facebook https://www.facebook.com/watch/caughtinprovidence/

I at times take breaks off listening to YHF 2013 911 recordings and watch the above Judge---

I suggest you make the time and watch an episode - he has compassion - something lacking in today's world.

 

Family/Friends: Recap 2021 Medical (1-27-22 I will place documents here in full, but I am out of bandwidth until then so do my best to place what I can until then I am limited on allowance because it reboots and is way too slow):


Help me comprehend if you all see what went wrong in 2021 in this area, just let me know- I am scratching my head on it:

Me taking care of me with no insurance:


Saw Dee Sickles time to time for medical massages and did my labs and exercises- Gaia/April did massages while at Fred's place doing project as well.

Labs Collected: 01/15/2019 03:01 PM- Bilirubin, Total High

Labs Collected: 02/27/2019 07:59 AM -CRP, High Sensitivity High, T3 Free Non­Dialysis Low, Ferritin 319 High (range 9 ­- 162), TIBC Low

-donate blood

Labs Collected: 04/26/2019 07:40 AM: Calcium Low

added calcium

Labs Collected: 06/18/2019 02:54 PM Tests Ordered: CRP; CBC w/ Differential, w/ Platelet; Comprehensive Metabolic Panel- all looked good.

Fred paid for his Dr to run a lab on me- Labs Collected: 08/15/2019 - CHEMISTRY Pancreatic Elastase 1 499 mcg/g - Pancreatic Elastase 1. A healthy result should fall into the range 200 - 1000 mcg/g. all labs were good except:



Labs Collected: 10/28/2019 via Fred's Dr when in that area. Abnormal:




Labs Collected: 10/31/2019 11:13 AM- Hemoglobin High, Hematocrit High

Labs Collected: 11/02/2019 08:16 AM- Cholesterol High, Cholesterol/HDL Ratio High, HDL Cholesterol Low, Non­HDL Cholesterol High, LDL Cholesterol, Calculated High

STRESS WAS A FACTOR AS I WENT TO WASHINGTON DC (WHISTLE BLOWING TRUTH TELLING MOMENT) AND WAS NONSTOP ON THE GO SO I FEEL WHEN MY LIPIDS ARE OFF- USE NIACIN AND REDUCE STRESS---LIKE I TOLD DR JV IF HE WAS WILLING TO PUT ME ON MEDS - TRY IT OUT AND THEN DO LABS OFF MEDS AND SEE BUT I AM REFUSING ANY BIG PHARMA FOREVER LIKE HE CLAIMED UNLESS WE BUILD TO THAT POINT HAVING A PAPER TRAIL LEADING TO A CONCLUSION- Most unprofessional manners and refuse to be in his care. Saw him 5-11 and 9-3-21.

Labs Collected: 08/31/2020 03:15 PM- Urogram with Reflex to Microscopic concern and fixed-

Vitamin D, 25­Hydroxy, Total Low Cholesterol High, Triglyceride High, Cholesterol/HDL Ratio High, HDL Cholesterol Low, Non­HDL Cholesterol High, LDL Cholesterol, Calculated High, VLDL CholesterolHigh TIBC Low Saturation High, Creatinine, Urine, Random High 470 ---you are allowed 19-280.

Again, I was gone, go, go and much stress at this phase above so not shocked with results and I also months before was bit in the tib and fib and had H pylori and Gastric concerns.

Collected: 11/12/2020 11:57 AM - 100% okay. Went to Fred's that same day --- I got ill. I donated blood and after that I have not been the same. This was my turning point - the point of origin.

December 1, 2020, I donated double reds for a cancer patient, and I lost partial memory that week for almost 2 weeks and I did not know who Dan or Scott or Ted was - they saw it and reported to me the findings - meanwhile I was not the only one ill at that phase in same residence - my labs prove how I was 100% 11-12-20 when I was home in Congress and on transition day to leave Congress then I was in ER by 12-3-21 ---ER came back with cough / bronchitis / lowert left 15 mm lung cavitation and go get testing.

Labs Collected: 12/21/2020 01:44 PM - Vitamin D, 25­Hydroxy, Total Low GFR Estimated (Non­African American) Low, CholesteroHigh, Triglyceride High, Cholesterol/HDL Ratio High, HDL CholesterolLow, Non­HDL Cholesterol High, LDL Cholesterol, Calculated High, VLDL Cholesterol High, Creatinine, Urine, Random High, Clarity, Urine Turbid.

I am at Urgent Care start of January 2021 and the Urgent Care Dr reviewed my records I brought and thanked me for my organization and he paid for my visit and stated I need a Lung Specialist and with no insurance that is going to be costly and he waived that visit fully and thanked me for my proactive attitude. I said I wish you were my PCP. He stated what I need to have done will fall out of his professional scope. Nice man. I called around for Lung Doctors- nothing nearby- went and did labs:

Labs Collected: 01/22/2021 02:20 PM - Ferritin/Iron/TIBC looks good, Vitamin D, 25­Hydroxy, Total LOW, H. Pylori Urea Breath Test- negative and they are expensive tests to take but had to rule it out for 2019 I had it after the dog bite to tib and fib.

Labs Collected: 02/12/2021 12:53 PM - normal urine- was hurting--- leaking much

I saw the PCP was not really focusing to lab work too much so I did my own:

Labs Collected: 2/12/2021 tests ran Ammonia, Plasma/Beta-2 Microglobulin, Serum/ Estrogens, Total / Vitamin B12 / Cancer Antigen (CA) 15-3 (close to out of range) / Iodine, Serum or Plasma / Eosinophil Count / Gastrin, Serum / Cancer Antigen (CA) 125 / CA 19-9 (close to out of range) / AFP, Serum, Tumor Marker / CEA / Complement C4, Serum / Thyroid Panel With TSH / and this came back abnormal:































Labs Collected: 08/20/2021 03:57 PM - Vitamin B12 High, BUN/Creatinine Ratio LOW, Cholesterol High, Triglyceride High, Cholesterol/HDL Ratio High, HDL Cholesterol LOW, Non-HDL Cholesterol High, LDL Cholesterol, Calculated High, VLDL Cholesterol High

I did another set of labs:

Labs Collected: 10/29/2021 08:50 AM- Good Vitamin D and good CRP

Labs Collected: 12/10/2021 07:58 AM- B12/ Amylase / Vitamin B1 / Protein, Total / Immunofixation, Serum / Celiac Disease, Comprehensive* / Sjogren's Antibodies, SS-A(Ro) and SS-B(La)/ Protein Electrophoresis, Serum / Lyme Disease Screen w/Rflx Immunoblot /Hepatitis C Ab w/Reflex HCV RNA, Quant, RT-PCR looks ok-neg-good.













Short and sweet (right) covering a few years of labs and now look below at ONE YEAR down below and STILL no real executive Health Plan for me just pending headaches and PCP since November 2021 till did not do the insurance area needed for me to go forward with Specialists' orders---ugh so let us recap Medical 2021:


4-5-21 Free Hearing Loss test in Wickenburg said I needed to urgently see a professional ENT due to Hearing Threshold Levels in dB and the condition of inside.


4/06/21: Self Pay $172.00 Cerumen Impaction Right, Conductive Hearing Loss, Sensorineural hearing loss bilateral, Neck/Head Mass Right



4-13-21 Labs Abnormal: Lipid Panel Cholesterol, Total High, Triglycerides High, HDL Low, LDL High, Vitamin D Low, Antinuclear Antibodies IFA negative, Alk Phos Isoenzyme Bone Fraction High, RDW (sd) Low, Apolipoprotein A1 Low ,ApolipoproteinB High,Apolipoprotein B/A1 Ratio High,ADMA High, Omega Check Low , Cardio IQ Oxidized LDL High , Low: EPA/DPA/DHA/Arachionic Acid/linoleic Acid


Amen Clinics Inc- 3-17-21 Service Date04/13/2021 - Report Date04/17/2021 these tests were done:

CBC With Differential/Platelet/Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)/Lipid Panel/Hepatic Function Panel (6)/Vitamin B12 and Folate/Testosterone,Free and Total/Hemoglobin A1c/Thyroxine (T4) Free, Direct, S/DHEA-Sulfate/TSH/C-Reactive Protein, Cardiac/Homocyst(e)ine/Copper, Serum/Zinc, Plasma or Serum/Insulin/ Ferritin, Serum/Ferritin, Serum

72

ng/mL15-150

Triiodothyronine (T3), Free and this was the abnormal areas: